202 Main St Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $409,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Main St, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $336,771, approximately $330 per square foot. 202 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Ziegler John E
Bought by
Ziegler Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,288
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Susan W | $36,112 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Susan W | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $246,800 | $60,500 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $216,900 | $59,300 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $186,700 | $51,500 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $169,100 | $46,500 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $149,800 | $44,300 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $149,800 | $44,300 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $137,300 | $45,700 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $130,000 | $43,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $124,100 | $41,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $125,900 | $40,500 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $123,400 | $40,500 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map