NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 Main St Tulare, SD 57476

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,680 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 202 Main St, Tulare, SD 57476. 202 Main St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Bought by
T & A Assets Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
T & A Assets Llc $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $110 $5,833 $2,225 $3,608
2023 $99 $5,727 $2,119 $3,608
2022 $99 $4,910 $1,630 $3,280
2021 $90 $4,910 $1,630 $3,280
2020 $76 $4,360 $1,080 $3,280
2019 $73 $3,670 $570 $3,100
2018 $76 $3,430 $480 $2,950
2017 $78 $3,360 $410 $2,950
2016 $82 $3,318 $368 $2,950
2015 -- $3,318 $368 $2,950
2014 -- $3,318 $368 $2,950
2013 -- $6,217 $368 $5,849
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.