306 Main St Tulare, SD 57476
Estimated Value: $104,258 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Main St, Tulare, SD 57476 and is currently estimated at $148,086, approximately $129 per square foot. 306 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2013
Sold by
Holm Mark E and Holm Allen L
Bought by
Bottum Dean and Bottum Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottum Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $63,972 | $4,786 | $59,186 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $56,226 | $3,988 | $52,238 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $50,557 | $3,068 | $47,489 |
| 2021 | $991 | $49,849 | $2,360 | $47,489 |
| 2020 | $945 | $47,840 | $1,570 | $46,270 |
| 2019 | $953 | $45,881 | $830 | $45,051 |
| 2018 | $972 | $44,533 | $700 | $43,833 |
| 2017 | $990 | $43,214 | $600 | $42,614 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $42,293 | $540 | $41,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,293 | $540 | $41,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,293 | $540 | $41,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,293 | $540 | $41,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map