310 Main St Tulare, SD 57476
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $103,073
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Main St, Tulare, SD 57476 and is currently estimated at $70,268, approximately $64 per square foot. 310 Main St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $26,128 | $5,963 | $20,165 |
| 2023 | $324 | $22,767 | $4,969 | $17,798 |
| 2022 | $311 | $20,002 | $3,822 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $301 | $19,120 | $2,940 | $16,180 |
| 2020 | $287 | $18,140 | $1,960 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $291 | $17,210 | $1,030 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $306 | $17,040 | $880 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $314 | $16,907 | $750 | $16,157 |
| 2016 | $324 | $16,837 | $680 | $16,157 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,837 | $680 | $16,157 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,837 | $680 | $16,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,837 | $680 | $16,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map