202 Maplecrest Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Paseos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,980 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Maplecrest Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $336,245, approximately $326 per square foot. 202 Maplecrest Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
John R Baker M and Diana L Baker M
Bought by
Simpson Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,944
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Lablanc Joann La
Bought by
Lautenklos Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Kirk Vivian S
Bought by
Lablanc Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
8.44%