202 Meagher Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,726 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Meagher Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $615,932, approximately $381 per square foot. 202 Meagher Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $567,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $585,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $601,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $378,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $378,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $142,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map