202 Mesa Loop San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
375
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Mesa Loop, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently priced at $368,000, approximately $981 per square foot. 202 Mesa Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Garrett Brothers Properties
Bought by
San Antonio Mesa Homeowners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Antonio Mesa Homeowners Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2023 | $7 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2022 | $7 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2021 | $8 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2020 | $8 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2019 | $8 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2018 | $8 | $300 | $100 | $200 |
| 2017 | $8 | $300 | $100 | $200 |