202 Monument Ave Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $568,136 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Monument Ave, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $652,284, approximately $535 per square foot. 202 Monument Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Rychlak John C and Rychlak Monica J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rychlak John C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $152,990 | $57,410 | $95,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map