202 N 8th St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N 8th St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $268,288, approximately $225 per square foot. 202 N 8th St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Blackhurst Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Williams Howard G and Williams Linda F
Bought by
Williams Howard Glenn and Williams Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Howard Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Howard Glenn | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |