$372,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,216/month

Total Views 6,159
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 2.5-story historic home full of character, ready for its new owners! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully updated to offer a more modern feel while preserving much of its original charm. Featuring 9’ ceilings, hardwood floors, and original trim, this home delivers a warm and timeless atmosphere hard to find in today's market. The updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The second floor includes three bedrooms and a full bath, while the third-level loft provides a versatile space that can serve as an additional bedroom, home office, or playroom. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation and enjoyment, complete with a patio area and an in-ground pool ideal for those hot summer days and evenings. Located within walking or biking distance to historic Main Street, you’ll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner to make it their own!

Listing Agent

Jesse Klingler

Trophy Properties & Auction License #2020034069 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Trophy Properties & Auction

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1915 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6-009B-4280-01-0016.0000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,758

Year Built

Built in 1915 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Directions: From Quick trip on First Capitol, right on First Capitol for 1 mile to left on Sibley St to right on Houston Street 400 ft to destination on the right.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1641
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-527-5263
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Glosiers Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2053
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Two and a Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackhurst Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: St. Charles R-VI
  • High School: St. Charles High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson / Hardin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7148.2
  • Parcel Number: 6-009B-4280-01-0016.0000000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2758

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,619 $43,907 -- --
2023 $2,615 $40,697 -- --
2022 $2,199 $31,871 $0 $0
2021 $2,202 $31,871 $0 $0
2020 $2,481 $34,582 $0 $0
2019 $2,460 $34,582 $0 $0
2018 $2,389 $31,928 $0 $0
2017 $2,356 $31,928 $0 $0
2016 $2,296 $29,970 $0 $0
2015 $2,292 $29,970 $0 $0
2014 $2,233 $28,798 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $372,000 -5.1% $181 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $392,000 +0.5% $191 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2025 04/13/25 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Off Market -- -- --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $389,900 +52.9% $190 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Off Market -- -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Price Changed $255,000 -3.7% $124 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Price Changed $264,900 -0.8% $129 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $267,000 -4.0% $130 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $278,000 +68.6% $135 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $80 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $83 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $224,100 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $199,200 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $80,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26024261

MARIS MLS

APN: 6-009B-4280-01-0016.0000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.