Estimated Value: $142,311 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Garfield St, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $157,828, approximately $99 per square foot. 202 N Garfield St is a home located in Kearny County with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $15,794 | $736 | $15,058 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $14,171 | $736 | $13,435 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,054 | $736 | $12,318 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,272 | $552 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map