Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Blake
Lisa Blake Real Estate
(605) 280-5984
40 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,308 - $269,000
GREAT PRICE, GREAT HOME! This extremely nice 4 bedroom home in an established neighborhood, has an open floor plan for a comfortable, warm feeling the minute you walk in the door. Daylight windows in lower level with 2 bedrooms that have egress windows. Awesome backyard with a large deck for lots of outside enjoyment. Almost all new windows in 2012. Shingles 2015. New carpet family room 2016.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Autumn L | $146,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $146,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $179,483 | $45,658 | $133,825 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $173,110 | $45,658 | $127,452 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $168,035 | $43,692 | $124,343 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $145,230 | $41,611 | $103,619 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $129,670 | $37,153 | $92,517 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $125,893 | $36,071 | $89,822 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $125,893 | $36,071 | $89,822 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $122,226 | $35,020 | $87,206 |
| 2017 | -- | $116,405 | $33,352 | $83,053 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $116,405 | $33,352 | $83,053 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,015 | $32,381 | $80,634 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,723 | $31,438 | $78,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,723 | $31,438 | $78,285 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,660 | $31,438 | $71,222 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Blake
Lisa Blake Real Estate
(605) 280-5984
40 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-173
APN: 5353
Ask me questions while you tour the home.