Estimated Value: $83,692 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 N Main St, Freer, TX 78357 and is currently estimated at $148,923, approximately $87 per square foot. 202 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Norman M. Thomas Elementary School, Lucy Aragon Junior High, and Freer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $70,220 | $4,380 | $65,840 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $70,220 | $4,380 | $65,840 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $70,220 | $4,380 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $70,220 | $4,380 | $65,840 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $61,940 | $4,380 | $57,560 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $61,940 | $4,380 | $57,560 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $61,940 | $4,380 | $57,560 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $61,940 | $4,380 | $57,560 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $55,040 | $4,380 | $50,660 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $48,360 | $4,380 | $43,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,890 | $4,380 | $44,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $4,380 | $57,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map