Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Clark
RE/MAX
(515) 203-7231
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $225,000
Enjoy small-town living just minutes from Interstate 35 in this well-kept 3-bedroom ranch home. Located in the welcoming community of Roland, you'll love being close to the park with its swimming pool, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, and disc golf course—plus ball fields just down the street. The main floor features 3 bedrooms and one full baths, with a bright and comfortable layout. The basement adds a nice Great Room and two nonconforming bedrooms, a 3⁄4 bath, and plenty of storage space, giving you flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the generous yard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. A detached two-car garage provides additional storage and parking. Recent updates include a new roof in 2020, giving you peace of mind. With its combination of convenience, updates, and community amenities, this home offers the best of small-town charm and modern comfort. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER License #S42987 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stole Nicholas Bradley | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Gary S | $123,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stole Nicholas Bradley | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Gary S | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $203,100 | $43,900 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $188,300 | $35,900 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $188,300 | $35,900 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $152,800 | $27,900 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $152,800 | $27,900 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $141,100 | $23,900 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $152,500 | $23,900 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $128,700 | $23,900 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $128,700 | $23,900 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $125,200 | $23,900 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $125,200 | $23,900 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $121,800 | $23,900 | $97,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Clark
RE/MAX
(515) 203-7231
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Abby Jennings-Brant
RE/MAX
(515) 291-1222
54 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68326
APN: 02-22-288-350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.