202 Oak St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $252,746
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Oak St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $233,687, approximately $224 per square foot. 202 Oak St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $203,191 | $32,539 | $170,652 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $192,486 | $32,539 | $159,947 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $182,204 | $35,042 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $143,159 | $14,017 | $129,142 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $109,369 | $16,483 | $92,886 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $95,103 | $14,333 | $80,770 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $95,103 | $14,333 | $80,770 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $95,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $84,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $81,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $72,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $72,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map