504 W 3rd St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $246,221
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W 3rd St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $230,305, approximately $189 per square foot. 504 W 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $196,249 | $32,541 | $163,708 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $185,800 | $32,541 | $153,259 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $181,324 | $35,044 | $146,280 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $141,606 | $14,018 | $127,588 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $117,946 | $16,483 | $101,463 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $102,562 | $14,333 | $88,229 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $102,562 | $14,333 | $88,229 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $102,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $91,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $87,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $78,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $78,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map