202 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $2,616,000 - $3,287,000
7
Beds
9
Baths
5,146
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $2,911,129, approximately $565 per square foot. 202 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Bartlett Forrest L
Bought by
Dorn Erik J and Dorn Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,994,710
Outstanding Balance
$1,978,992
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Ka Shing Inc
Bought by
Bartlett Forrest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,142,699
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorn Erik J | $2,850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartlett Forrest L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorn Erik J | $1,994,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Forrest L | $1,142,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $2,821,200 | $1,841,000 | $980,200 |
| 2024 | $15,076 | $1,999,700 | $907,400 | $1,092,300 |
| 2023 | $15,076 | $2,043,392 | $907,400 | $1,135,992 |
| 2022 | $15,076 | $2,043,392 | $907,400 | $1,135,992 |
| 2021 | $15,076 | $2,043,392 | $907,400 | $1,135,992 |
| 2020 | $12,185 | $2,043,392 | $907,400 | $1,135,992 |
| 2019 | $13,445 | $1,896,500 | $855,300 | $1,041,200 |
| 2018 | $13,445 | $1,896,500 | $855,300 | $1,041,200 |
| 2017 | $13,445 | $1,896,500 | $855,300 | $1,041,200 |
| 2016 | $12,666 | $1,896,500 | $855,300 | $1,041,200 |
| 2014 | $12,666 | $1,896,500 | $855,300 | $1,041,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map