204 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $4,061,000 - $6,174,000
7
Beds
8
Baths
7,403
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $5,096,024, approximately $688 per square foot. 204 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Cicconi James W and Cicconi Patricia B
Bought by
Cicconi James W and Cicconi Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
204 Ocean Boulevard Llc
Bought by
Cicconi James W and Cicconi Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Kimberly H Lane Investments Inc
Bought by
204 Ocean Boulevard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
204Oceanboulevard Llc
Bought by
Kimberly H Lane Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kimberly H Lane Investments Inc
Bought by
204 Ocean Boulevard Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicconi James W | -- | None Available | |
| Cicconi James W | $3,050,000 | None Available | |
| 204 Ocean Boulevard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kimberly H Lane Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kimberly H Lane Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| 204 Ocean Boulevard Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,736 | $5,050,200 | $1,855,000 | $3,195,200 |
| 2024 | $21,637 | $2,932,600 | $914,300 | $2,018,300 |
| 2023 | $11,745 | $2,932,600 | $914,300 | $2,018,300 |
| 2022 | $21,637 | $2,932,600 | $914,300 | $2,018,300 |
| 2021 | $21,637 | $2,932,600 | $914,300 | $2,018,300 |
| 2020 | $13,561 | $2,274,200 | $914,300 | $1,359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map