202 Pebblebrook St Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $245,558 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Pebblebrook St, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $271,890, approximately $257 per square foot. 202 Pebblebrook St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $32,665 | $5,732 | $26,933 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $34,029 | $3,587 | $30,442 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $34,029 | $3,749 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $24,700 | $3,441 | $21,259 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $24,700 | $3,441 | $21,259 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $24,601 | $3,441 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $24,601 | $3,441 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $21,411 | $2,995 | $18,416 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $21,411 | $2,995 | $18,416 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $21,394 | $3,173 | $18,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map