Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Mitch
RE/MAX
(580) 744-0299
29 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $95,000
WHAT ARE YOU LOOKiNG FOR? Possibly a house with 3 bedrooms, one bath, and a fenced in backyard? This brick home nestled in on Redbud may be the home for you. Call today and set up an appointment to view this place for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Brett | $70,000 | First American Title | |
| Jantz Christopher | $27,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Jantz Christopher | $27,500 | Falrview Abstract Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwilliams Brett | $67,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Sold | $73,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | Price Changed | $73,000 | -2.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Price Changed | $74,500 | -0.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $7,769 | $590 | $7,179 |
| 2023 | $712 | $7,700 | $576 | $7,124 |
| 2022 | $553 | $6,035 | $283 | $5,752 |
| 2021 | $567 | $6,035 | $283 | $5,752 |
| 2020 | $565 | $6,035 | $283 | $5,752 |
| 2019 | $528 | $6,050 | $283 | $5,767 |
| 2018 | $417 | $4,558 | $283 | $4,275 |
| 2017 | $309 | $4,341 | $283 | $4,058 |
| 2016 | $291 | $4,215 | $283 | $3,932 |
| 2015 | $279 | $4,092 | $283 | $3,809 |
| 2014 | $257 | $3,973 | $283 | $3,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Mitch
RE/MAX
(580) 744-0299
29 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20220346
APN: 0185-00-001-001-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.