202 Ridge Creek Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $204,107 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Ridge Creek Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $223,777, approximately $177 per square foot. 202 Ridge Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Setliff Michael Steven and Setliff Melba J
Bought by
Dingess Daniel and Dingess Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Hartley Billy E
Bought by
Setliff Michael Steven and Setliff Melba J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Hartley Billy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Bought by
Hartley Billy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingess Daniel | $61,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Setliff Michael Steven | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Hartley Billy E | $72,900 | -- | |
| Hartley Billy E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dingess Daniel | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Setliff Michael Steven | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $173,290 | $42,310 | $130,980 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $173,290 | $42,310 | $130,980 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $173,290 | $42,310 | $130,980 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $119,510 | $24,290 | $95,220 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $119,510 | $24,290 | $95,220 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $119,510 | $24,290 | $95,220 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $119,510 | $24,290 | $95,220 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $109,140 | $24,290 | $84,850 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $103,914 | $24,290 | $79,624 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $103,914 | $24,290 | $79,624 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $103,914 | $24,290 | $79,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map