202 River Park Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 River Park Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,154,028, approximately $610 per square foot. 202 River Park Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Wilhite Gail H
Bought by
Gail Wilhite Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Robert L Kemp Tr
Bought by
Wilhite William M and Wilhite Gail H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Kemp Robert L and Kemp Betty S
Bought by
Kemp Robert L and Kemp Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Wilhite Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gail Wilhite Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilhite William M | $167,500 | -- | |
| Kemp Robert L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records