202 Riverview St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $64,239 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Riverview St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $95,060, approximately $120 per square foot. 202 Riverview St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $22 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $22 | $9,800 | $1,640 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $22 | $5,120 | $1,440 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $22 | $5,120 | $1,440 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $22 | $5,120 | $1,440 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $22 | $5,120 | $1,440 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $201 | $5,120 | $1,440 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $258 | $6,570 | $1,440 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | $258 | $6,570 | $1,440 | $5,130 |
| 2014 | $258 | $6,570 | $1,440 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map