Estimated Value: $260,000 - $284,935
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Blakemore St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $272,468, approximately $170 per square foot. 202 S Blakemore St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Pound Barbara
Bought by
Hart James and Crane Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Jill Routon
Bought by
Pound Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Shankle Alvin
Bought by
Wilson Jill Routon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Johnson William A
Bought by
Shankle Alvin and Shankle Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Johnson William A
Bought by
Johnson William A and Johnson Sherry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Freddie Lemonds
Bought by
Johnson William A and Johnson Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Bought by
Johnson William A and Johnson Sherry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Bought by
Lemonds Freddie and Lemonds Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Stoope Vickey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1974
Bought by
Compton Wm T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart James | $7,500 | Attorneys Title And Escrow | |
| Pound Barbara | $7,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jill Routon | $6,500 | -- | |
| Shankle Alvin | $2,200 | -- | |
| Johnson William A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson William A | $26,500 | -- | |
| Johnson William A | $26,500 | -- | |
| Lemonds Freddie | $18,800 | -- | |
| Stoope Vickey L | $13,900 | -- | |
| Compton Wm T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $140,200 | $5,600 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $85,240 | $4,000 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $85,240 | $4,000 | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $44,680 | $4,000 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $157 | $4,900 | $2,500 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $153 | $4,900 | $2,500 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $153 | $4,475 | $2,500 | $1,975 |
| 2018 | $215 | $6,375 | $2,500 | $3,875 |
| 2017 | $215 | $6,375 | $2,500 | $3,875 |
| 2016 | $206 | $6,375 | $2,500 | $3,875 |
| 2015 | $216 | $6,375 | $2,500 | $3,875 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,375 | $2,500 | $3,875 |
| 2013 | $337 | $9,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map