202 S Bumby Ave Orlando, FL 32803
Milk District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $940,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $566,439, approximately $241 per square foot. 202 S Bumby Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Edgewater High School, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Richards Celena and The Buddy J Richards Family Tr
Bought by
Richards Celena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Richards Celena and Estate Of Buddy Joe Richards
Bought by
Richards Celena and The Buddy J Richards Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Celena | -- | Attorney | |
| Richards Celena | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,876 | $347,676 | $194,906 | $152,770 |
| 2025 | $6,876 | $357,856 | $194,906 | $162,950 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $327,775 | $185,625 | $142,150 |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $308,044 | $185,625 | $122,419 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $282,258 | $176,750 | $105,508 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $254,511 | $160,625 | $93,886 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $256,322 | $160,625 | $95,697 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $228,781 | $157,500 | $71,281 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $223,540 | $150,000 | $73,540 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $188,187 | $112,625 | $75,562 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $184,602 | $109,375 | $75,227 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $183,720 | $109,375 | $74,345 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $179,761 | $125,000 | $54,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map