202 S Cherry St Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 S Cherry St, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $71,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 202 S Cherry St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $243 | $58 | $185 |
| 2024 | $20 | $231 | $58 | $173 |
| 2023 | $20 | $220 | $58 | $162 |
| 2022 | $19 | $220 | $58 | $162 |
| 2021 | $19 | $220 | $58 | $162 |
| 2020 | $20 | $220 | $58 | $162 |
| 2019 | $84 | $927 | $58 | $869 |
| 2018 | $80 | $907 | $58 | $849 |
| 2017 | $76 | $863 | $58 | $805 |
| 2016 | $73 | $822 | $58 | $764 |
| 2015 | $58 | $783 | $58 | $725 |
| 2014 | $76 | $892 | $58 | $834 |
Source: Public Records
Map