303 E Ohio St Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Ohio St, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $82,872, approximately $86 per square foot. 303 E Ohio St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Roy Weaver Estate
Bought by
Linda Durbin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Durbin | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $4,686 | $101 | $4,585 |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,463 | $101 | $4,362 |
| 2023 | $383 | $4,250 | $101 | $4,149 |
| 2022 | $374 | $4,250 | $101 | $4,149 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,250 | $101 | $4,149 |
| 2020 | $386 | $4,343 | $101 | $4,242 |
| 2019 | $392 | $4,354 | $101 | $4,253 |
| 2018 | $382 | $4,346 | $101 | $4,245 |
| 2017 | $371 | $4,210 | $101 | $4,109 |
| 2016 | $364 | $4,083 | $101 | $3,982 |
| 2015 | $335 | $4,502 | $101 | $4,401 |
| 2014 | $443 | $5,221 | $101 | $5,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map