202 Saturn St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $190,472 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Saturn St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $216,118, approximately $121 per square foot. 202 Saturn St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Bought by
Turner, Kenneth & Rita Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Turner Kenneth L and Turner Rita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Bought by
Turner Turner K and Turner Rita K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner, Kenneth & Rita Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Turner Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Turner Turner K | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Turner K | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Turner K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $28,595 | $1,760 | $26,835 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $28,595 | $1,760 | $26,835 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $28,595 | $1,760 | $26,835 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $28,595 | $1,760 | $26,835 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $28,595 | $1,760 | $26,835 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $27,355 | $1,980 | $25,375 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $27,355 | $1,980 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $27,355 | $1,980 | $25,375 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $27,355 | $1,980 | $25,375 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $24,875 | $1,980 | $22,895 |
| 2015 | $972 | $24,875 | $2,015 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $972 | $24,875 | $2,015 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map