305 Apollo St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $159,995 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Apollo St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $194,999, approximately $103 per square foot. 305 Apollo St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Bought by
Pye Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Bought by
Pye Gary W and Pye Nina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Bought by
Parker Ronald and Karnes Dennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1990
Bought by
Walker William T and /Malvern National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pye Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Pye Gary W | $73,000 | -- | |
| Parker Ronald | $27,000 | -- | |
| Walker William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $23,570 | $1,605 | $21,965 |
| 2024 | $835 | $23,570 | $1,605 | $21,965 |
| 2023 | $910 | $23,570 | $1,605 | $21,965 |
| 2022 | $960 | $23,570 | $1,605 | $21,965 |
| 2021 | $911 | $23,570 | $1,605 | $21,965 |
| 2020 | $849 | $21,615 | $1,980 | $19,635 |
| 2019 | $849 | $21,615 | $1,980 | $19,635 |
| 2018 | $874 | $21,615 | $1,980 | $19,635 |
| 2017 | $874 | $21,615 | $1,980 | $19,635 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $21,615 | $1,980 | $19,635 |
| 2015 | $881 | $23,160 | $2,640 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $881 | $23,160 | $2,640 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map