Seller's Agent in 2026
Bobby Wood
RE/MAX
(615) 506-3554
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $482,816
This is a meticulously maintained, move-in-ready gem nestled in the highly sought-after Madison area neighborhood. Offered for sale for the first time in seven decades, this cherished property has been lovingly held and maintained by the same family. The home proudly showcases its rich history with exceptional vintage built-ins and period details preserved in outstanding, original condition, offering timeless character. Further enhancing the home's value is the spacious, unfinished basement. The layout is designed for versatile entertaining, featuring multiple gathering areas: a spacious formal living room and a cozy informal space. The informal area is perfect for casual evenings, anchored by a gas lite fireplace and serviced by a convenient, nearby kitchenette. Currently configured as a functional workshop and sewing area, this area includes a full bathroom and is primed for future internal expansion, whether you dream of a home gym, recreation room, or additional personalized living space. Sited on a beautifully manicured, expansive over one acre lot, the exterior is equally impressive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Carriage House Brokerage Phone: 6155063554 License #230276 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Paul | $470,000 | Legends Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodson Paul | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $470,000 | -5.9% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $499,500 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $111,250 | $40,000 | $71,250 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $69,300 | $14,500 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $69,300 | $14,500 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $69,300 | $14,500 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $69,300 | $14,500 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $56,225 | $12,500 | $43,725 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $56,225 | $12,500 | $43,725 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,225 | $12,500 | $43,725 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $56,225 | $12,500 | $43,725 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $43,725 | $8,000 | $35,725 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $43,725 | $8,000 | $35,725 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $43,725 | $8,000 | $35,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bobby Wood
RE/MAX
(615) 506-3554
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeanie Rutland
Wilson Group Real Estate
(615) 426-0797
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3058235
APN: 034-07-0-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.