202 Skyros Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,392 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $471,098, approximately $254 per square foot. 202 Skyros Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Chouhan Sanjay K and Chouhan Renuka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,670
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouhan Sanjay K | $227,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chouhan Sanjay K | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $480,616 | $165,000 | $315,616 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $480,616 | $165,000 | $315,616 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $329,717 | $80,000 | $249,717 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $329,717 | $80,000 | $249,717 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $329,717 | $80,000 | $249,717 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $329,717 | $80,000 | $249,717 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $241,536 | $61,000 | $180,536 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $241,536 | $61,000 | $180,536 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $241,536 | $61,000 | $180,536 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $241,536 | $61,000 | $180,536 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $220,074 | $48,000 | $172,074 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $220,074 | $48,000 | $172,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map