202 Spring St Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $144,320 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Spring St, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $175,080, approximately $166 per square foot. 202 Spring St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Bought by
Winston Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Bought by
Farmers Home Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
Woodmore Charles W and Woodmore Cynthia H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Amanda | $43,400 | -- | |
| Farmers Home Administration | $34,200 | -- | |
| Woodmore Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $555 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $555 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $584 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $624 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $624 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $529 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $529 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $549 | $15,825 | $2,500 | $13,325 |
| 2015 | $549 | $15,825 | $2,500 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $549 | $15,825 | $2,500 | $13,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map