Estimated Value: $203,131 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Spring St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $247,533, approximately $191 per square foot. 202 Spring St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Flora Kelly and Agnew Rodney Gene
Bought by
Agnew Rodney Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Flora G and Kelley Flora G
Bought by
Kelly Flora G and Agnew Rodney Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew Rodney Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Flora G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $2,380 | $680 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $718 | $2,070 | $760 | $1,310 |
| 2023 | $676 | $2,070 | $760 | $1,310 |
| 2022 | $637 | $2,070 | $760 | $1,310 |
| 2021 | $606 | $2,070 | $760 | $1,310 |
| 2020 | $582 | $1,880 | $760 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $576 | $1,880 | $760 | $1,120 |
| 2018 | $569 | $1,880 | $760 | $1,120 |
| 2017 | $560 | $1,880 | $760 | $1,120 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $46,930 | $19,000 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $97 | $46,930 | $19,000 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $107 | $51,136 | $18,684 | $32,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map