202 Spring St Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $82,108 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Spring St, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $116,036, approximately $100 per square foot. 202 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Crittenden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Ray Harshman Anthony and Ray Gina
Bought by
Scheithe Lisa and Ritchie Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Dycusburg Community Fund Inc
Bought by
Crittenden County Fiscal Court
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheithe Lisa | $100,000 | -- | |
| Crittenden County Fiscal Court | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |