76 Spring St Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $21,075 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Spring St, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $98,769, approximately $53 per square foot. 76 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Pathway Academy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $14,000 | $7,000 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $187 | $14,000 | $7,000 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $188 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $184 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $14,000 | $7,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $266 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $266 | $28,000 | $9,000 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $258 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map