Estimated Value: $143,441 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Springdale Dr, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $161,610, approximately $122 per square foot. 202 Springdale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Scarborough Lee Timothy
Bought by
Jeter George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeter George H | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $2,940 | $270 | $2,670 |
| 2024 | $89 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2023 | $89 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2021 | $89 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $89 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $89 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2018 | $100 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | $109 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2016 | $109 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $92 | $2,560 | $240 | $2,320 |