202 Stephens Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $187,830 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Stephens Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $208,208, approximately $203 per square foot. 202 Stephens Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Raidel Monzote
Bought by
Mack Damien and Mack Manoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,720
Outstanding Balance
$77,261
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$130,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Damien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Damien | $92,720 | |
| Closed | Mack Damien | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $135,059 | $14,950 | $120,109 |
| 2024 | $849 | $135,059 | $14,950 | $120,109 |
| 2023 | $844 | $135,059 | $14,950 | $120,109 |
| 2022 | $714 | $90,933 | $14,950 | $75,983 |
| 2021 | $708 | $90,933 | $14,950 | $75,983 |
| 2020 | $704 | $90,933 | $14,950 | $75,983 |
| 2019 | $704 | $90,933 | $14,950 | $75,983 |
| 2018 | $673 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
| 2017 | $671 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
| 2016 | $653 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
| 2015 | $650 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
| 2014 | $649 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
| 2013 | $649 | $86,529 | $14,950 | $71,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map