202 Sugar Hill Rd Williamsburg, MA 01096
Estimated Value: $150,327 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Sugar Hill Rd, Williamsburg, MA 01096 and is currently estimated at $270,082, approximately $544 per square foot. 202 Sugar Hill Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
Bought by
Abromowitz Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abromowitz Jennifer L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $115,300 | $54,900 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $113,800 | $52,300 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $104,500 | $50,100 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $97,700 | $50,100 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $92,500 | $50,100 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $96,800 | $50,100 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $918 | $89,800 | $48,100 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $89,300 | $48,200 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $88,800 | $47,900 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $88,300 | $47,900 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $86,500 | $46,800 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $71,000 | $46,800 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map