202 W 4th St Hermitage, AR 71647
Estimated Value: $46,347 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W 4th St, Hermitage, AR 71647 and is currently estimated at $76,449, approximately $79 per square foot. 202 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Francisco Uribe
Bought by
Morales Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Angelica | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $6,960 | $800 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $239 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $229 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $229 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,340 | $800 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $198 | $4,420 | $800 | $3,620 |
| 2018 | $191 | $4,420 | $800 | $3,620 |
| 2017 | $183 | $4,250 | $800 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $183 | $4,250 | $800 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,250 | $800 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map