202 W Hall St Ironton, MO 63650
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $89,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
737
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Hall St, Ironton, MO 63650 and is currently estimated at $77,263, approximately $104 per square foot. 202 W Hall St is a home with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Bought by
Mayberry Fannie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Fannie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $4,980 | $980 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $199 | $4,450 | $980 | $3,470 |
| 2023 | $195 | $4,450 | $980 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $189 | $4,320 | $850 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $186 | $4,320 | $850 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $173 | $3,940 | $850 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $173 | $3,940 | $850 | $3,090 |
| 2018 | $173 | $3,940 | $850 | $3,090 |
| 2017 | $31 | $700 | $450 | $250 |
| 2016 | $30 | $700 | $450 | $250 |
| 2015 | -- | $700 | $450 | $250 |