202 W Park Ave Howard, SD 57349
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Park Ave, Howard, SD 57349 and is currently estimated at $198,213. 202 W Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Bought by
Sherman Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Richard D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $230,503 | $7,630 | $222,873 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $189,185 | $3,457 | $185,728 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $169,412 | $3,457 | $165,955 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $141,177 | $2,881 | $138,296 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $115,247 | $2,401 | $112,846 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $114,847 | $0 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $96,039 | $0 | $96,039 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $96,039 | $0 | $96,039 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,039 | $0 | $96,039 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,706 | $1,668 | $94,038 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,746 | $1,516 | $75,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,240 | $1,516 | $69,724 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,240 | $1,516 | $69,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map