202 W Rainbow St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,316 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 W Rainbow St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $365,079, approximately $260 per square foot. 202 W Rainbow St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Gundry Helen
Bought by
Johnson Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,393
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Currie Archie D
Bought by
Johnson Carol A and Gundry Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carol A | -- | Rels | |
| Johnson Carol A | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carol A | $121,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Carol A | $164,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,290 | $300,700 | $38,900 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $321,200 | $42,700 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $278,300 | $37,300 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $261,600 | $35,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $246,200 | $25,700 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $223,200 | $23,100 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $208,800 | $23,100 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $208,900 | $23,200 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $211,400 | $21,600 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $153,500 | $29,600 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $153,500 | $29,600 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map