202 Walnut St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $117,049
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Walnut St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $100,683, approximately $48 per square foot. 202 Walnut St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $9,035 | $524 | $8,511 |
| 2024 | $8 | $9,154 | $254 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $681 | $7,796 | $166 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $606 | $7,088 | $121 | $6,967 |
| 2021 | $548 | $5,886 | $131 | $5,755 |
| 2020 | $509 | $5,606 | $117 | $5,489 |
| 2019 | $522 | $5,659 | $78 | $5,581 |
| 2018 | $621 | $5,338 | $78 | $5,260 |
| 2017 | $621 | $6,420 | $115 | $6,305 |
| 2016 | $627 | $6,475 | $115 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,452 | $115 | $6,337 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,440 | $110 | $6,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map