202 Webster St NE Washington, DC 20011
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $498,316
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Webster St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $427,772, approximately $371 per square foot. 202 Webster St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $513,910 | $307,600 | $206,310 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $506,060 | $302,910 | $203,150 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $482,010 | $291,790 | $190,220 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $442,820 | $278,570 | $164,250 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $418,410 | $274,440 | $143,970 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $386,000 | $260,900 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $364,370 | $244,400 | $119,970 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $326,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $310,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $280,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $268,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $223,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map