202 West Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 West Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $273,739, approximately $217 per square foot. 202 West Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Weber Marvin D and Weber Frances C
Bought by
Wilmot Kacie J and Wilmot Tim J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,704
Outstanding Balance
$139,736
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmot Kacie J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmot Kacie J | $174,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $259,200 | $56,976 | $202,224 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $223,400 | $37,025 | $186,375 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $223,400 | $37,025 | $186,375 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $76,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map