202 West E Randolph, IA 51649
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 West E, Randolph, IA 51649 and is currently estimated at $102,009, approximately $108 per square foot. 202 West E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont-Mills Elementary School and Fremont-Mills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Davis Bradley W
Bought by
Morgan Todd F and Morgan Charlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,139
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Hughes James R and Hughes Monica A
Bought by
Davis Bradley W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Todd F | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Bradley W | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Todd F | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $92,600 | $6,040 | $86,560 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $81,900 | $6,040 | $75,860 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $81,900 | $6,040 | $75,860 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $68,460 | $7,410 | $61,050 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $63,860 | $6,920 | $56,940 |
| 2020 | $990 | $60,870 | $6,920 | $53,950 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $61,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $61,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $55,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $55,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $55,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $55,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map