202 White Sands Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,493 - $571,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 White Sands Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $534,373, approximately $327 per square foot. 202 White Sands Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Parke Donna M
Bought by
Poni Josephine and The Josephine Poni Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Angelo
Bought by
Poni Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Parke Donna M
Bought by
Parke Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Parke William E and Parke Donna M
Bought by
Parke William E and Parke Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcnabb Harold Douglas and Mcnabb Phyllis Gloria
Bought by
Parke William E and Parke Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poni Josephine | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Poni Josephine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Parke Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Parke William E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Parke William E | $197,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $384,087 | $88,631 | $295,456 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $376,557 | $86,894 | $289,663 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $369,175 | $85,191 | $283,984 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $361,937 | $83,521 | $278,416 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $354,841 | $81,884 | $272,957 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $351,204 | $81,045 | $270,159 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $344,318 | $79,456 | $264,862 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $337,568 | $77,899 | $259,669 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $330,950 | $76,372 | $254,578 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $324,462 | $74,875 | $249,587 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $319,589 | $73,751 | $245,838 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $292,000 | $58,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map