$225,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

202 Winifred Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Estimated payment $1,499/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Jefferson Hills Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to The Pleasant Kingdom Playground

About This Home

Welcome to 202 Winifred Drive! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch is nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Pleasant Hills. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the classic curb appeal and solid craftsmanship this home has to offer. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, adding warmth and character to every room. The finished lower level provides excellent additional living space — perfect for a family room, home office, or entertainment area. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a beautiful deck that overlooks a flat, fully usable backyard — ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Located just steps from Pleasant Hills Municipal Park and close to local shops and dining, this move-in ready home checks every box. Don't miss your chance to own this well-maintained gem — schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Becca Knezevich

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY License #RS346345 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,764 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,589

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,764 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Pleasant Hills
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2012
  • Lot Size: 0.2012
  • Directions: East Bruceton to R at PH Boro Building to Winifred Dr
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3589.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,135 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2024 $3,135 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2023 $3,097 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2022 $2,910 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2021 $396 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2020 $2,756 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2019 $2,705 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2018 $396 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2017 $2,604 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2016 $481 $101,700 $38,900 $62,800
2015 $481 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
2014 $2,433 $83,700 $38,900 $44,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $225,000 +63.0% $225 / Sq Ft
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $139,900 +115.2% $140 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $65,000 -5.8% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Sale $69,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $138,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Deed $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,500 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Becca Knezevich

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

(412) 796-9516

Section Image

Having lived on both the East and West coasts, as well as Europe, I’ve experienced the ins and outs of moving and relocating on many different levels. Let me put that knowledge to work for you! I understand that relocating to a new home, whether it be across town or across the country, is a wonderful new beginning, if well handled. My goal is to ease the transition by walking you through each step of the transaction. - I am Local and I’m Global.
As a wife and mother of two demanding

Becca's Other Listings

  • 319 Kingsboro St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    $249,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • 319 Kingsboro St
    • Pittsburgh, PA

    This beautifully updated home is ready for its next chapter—whether you’re looking for a place to call home or a turnkey investment. Already rented, this property offers immediate income potential for investors, plus added peace of mind with a home warranty included. The modern kitchen features a stylish island and flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating an open,