2020 41st St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $264,758
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 41st St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $257,379, approximately $127 per square foot. 2020 41st St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Barringer Kelly
Bought by
Mark Beverly and Crowley Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,124
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Behringer Scott and Behringer Robert
Bought by
Mark Beverly and Crowley Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,124
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Behringer David
Bought by
Mark Beverly and Crowley Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,124
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Bchringer Robert J and Bchringer Christ A
Bought by
Behringer John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Beverly | $34,000 | -- | |
| Mark Beverly | $102,000 | -- | |
| Mark Beverly | $34,000 | -- | |
| Behringer John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mark Beverly | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,760 | $244,100 | $32,600 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $120,700 | $24,800 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $120,700 | $24,800 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map