2108 41st St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $232,298
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 41st St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $222,149, approximately $136 per square foot. 2108 41st St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Lumaye Harold J and Lumaye Judith A
Bought by
Klein Tim J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,284
Outstanding Balance
$60,121
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Tim J | $97,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Tim J | $94,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,627 | $175,800 | $21,500 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $92,700 | $15,600 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map